Lleyn Sheep Society List of Official Judges

Gill Adams, Little Treviles, Ruan High Lanes, Truro, Cornwall TR2 5NR 01872 501749

John Adams, Little Treviles, Ruan High Lanes, Truro, Cornwall TR2 5NR 01872 501749

Edward Adamson, 6 Fort Road, Kilroot, Carrickfergus, Co Antrim Northern Ireland BT38 9BS 07711 071290

David CS Alexander, Millside Farm, Galston, Ayrshire KA4 8NQ 01563 820274

Duncan Allison, Anston Farm, Dunsyre, Lanarkshire ML11 8NG 01899 810208

Gwyn Anthony, Haregrove Farm, Laleston, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan CF32 0NR 01656 740386

Philip Anthony, Haregrove Farm, Laleston, Bridgend, Mid Glamorgan CF32 0NR 01656 740386

Linda Barnard, Hall Farm, Welham, Malton, North Yorkshire YO17 9QF 01653 698580

James Barrow, Helm Farm, Ormside, Appleby, Cumbria CA16 6QA 01768 351089

Sir John Bell, Arncliffe Hall, Ingleby Cross, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL6 3PA 01609 882202

Ivan Belton, Blackditch, Brittas Bay, Co Wicklow, Southern Ireland 00353 872616164

Alun Bennett, Upper Hall, Meifod, Powys SY22 6HR 01938 500252

John Blakey, Netherton Northside, Thropton, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE65 7HA 01669 630271

Derek Bond, Park Farmhouse, Lagness, Chichester, West Sussex PO20 6LS 01243 266041

R Bowen, Hill House, Pebworth, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire CV37 8XG 01789 720484

Ian Bracewell, Kilgellia, Attymass, Ballina, County Mayo, Southern Ireland 00353 (0)964 5585

Colin Bray, The Paddocks, Newlands Lane, Epworth, Lincolnshire DN9 1JA 01302 833967

Robert Clarke, Sandymount, Ballingarry, Roscrea, Co Tipperary, Southern Ireland 08763 80530

Crosby Cleland, Brookmount Farm, 21 Greens Road, Saintfield Ballynahinch, Co Down Northern Ireland BT24 7EE 028 9751 0289

Michael Cursiter, Laga Farms Ltd, Evie, Orkney KW17 2PF 01856 751213

David Darker, Old Paddocks, Blessington, Co Wicklow, Southern Ireland 045 865784

Robin Darker, Old Paddocks, Blessington, Co Wicklow, Southern Ireland 045 865784

D Davies, Bronallt, Morfa, Nefyn, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 8UR 01758 720684

Rhys Davies, Dre Goch Isaf, Llandyrnog, Denbigh LL16 4HY 07990 811203

Wynne Davies, Bronallt, Morfa, Nefyn, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 8UR 01758 720684

James Dugdale, Borrins Far, Stackhouse, Settle, North Yorkshire BD24 0DW  01729 822877

John Dugdale, Borrins Farm, Stackhouse, Settle, North Yorkshire BD24 0DW  01729 822877

Dewi Ellis, Cernioge Bach, Pentrefoelas, Betws y Coed, Conwy LL24 0TR 01690 770220

Gwyn Evans, Penlan, Rhos Isaf, Caernarfon, Gwynedd LL54 7NG 01286 831184

Cathy Evans, Oldaport Barn, Modbury, Ivybridge, Devon PL21 0TG 01548 830842

Graham Fort, Brighton House Farm, Whitley Head, Steeton, Keighley, BD20 6QT 01535 654739

Charles Geldard, Low Foulshaw Farm, Gilpin Bridge, Kendal, Cumbria LA8 8ET 01539 552247

Sarah Greig, Lane Farm, Wilderley, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY5 8DF 01743 719535

John Geldard, Low Foulshaw Farm, Gilpin Bridge, Kendal, Cumbria LA8 8ET 01539 552247

Phyllida Hale, Kents Green Farm, Kents Green, Tibberton, Glos, GL19 3AJ  07751 807509

John Hamer, Aston Farm, Aston, Oswestry, Shropshire SY11 4LS, 01691 610286

Charles Hamilton, Thrussendale Farm, Acklam, Malton, North Yorkshire YO17 9RG 01653 658575

Peter Honey, 43 Elm Tree Park, Yealmpton, Plymouth, Devon PL8 2ED 01752 881671

Angus Howie, Manor Farm, Meeth, Okehampton, Devon EX20 3QB  01837 811559

Arfon Huges, Ty Cerrig, Garndolbenmaen, Gwynedd LL51 9PJ 01766 530694

Iwan Hughes, Ty Cerrig, Garndolbenmaen, Gwynedd LL51 9PJ 01766 530694

AG Jones, Bryn Glas, Hendrewydd, Dinbych 01824 790350

Bethan Jones, Llecyn, Edern, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 6YX 01758 720392

Dylan Jones, Lluest Wen, Commins Coch, Machynlleth, Powys, SY20 8LS 01650 511363

Emrys Jones, Lluest Wen, Commins Coch, Machynlleth, Powys, SY20 8LS 01650 511363

Hugh Jones, Pentre Farm, Pentre Celyn, Ruthin, Denbighshire LL15 2HE  01978 790250

Ifor Jones, Pen y Bryn, Betws yn Rhos, Abergele, Denbighshire LL22 8YL 01492 680223

Sian Jones, Pentre Farm, Rhosymadoc, Rusbon, Wrxham, LL14 6LU.  01978 823111

Vernon Jones, Llain Meddygon, Caeathro, Caernarfon, Gwynedd LL55 2TH 01286 673166

Simon Kavanagh, West Berwick Farm, Draughton, Skipton BD23 6DX 01756 711482

Adam Kelly, The Grey House, Willersby, Broadway, Worcestershire WR12 7PE 01386 852426

Andrew Kennedy, Mileview, 45 Templepatrick Road, Skilganaban, Ballyclare, Co Antrim, Northern Ireland BT39 9TX 028 93342091

Seamus Killen, 178 Killowen Road, Rostrevor, Newry, Co Down, Northern Ireland BT34 3AQ 028 41739929

John Kingan, Laneside Farm, Troqueer, Dumfriesshire, DG2 8EX 01387 262817

Mike Kinnes, Woodlands, South Side, Kilham, Droffield, YO25 4ST, 01262 420442

David Knowles, Cragg Farm, New Hutton, Kendal, Cumbria LA8 0BA 01539 721760

Peter Lakeman, 1 Wrights Cottage, Elstronwick, Hull, Humberside, HU12 9BR, 01964 670597

Barry Latimer, 170 Scallen Road, Girgadis, Trillick, Co Tyrone, Northern Ireland BT78 3TE 028 89561168

Norman Lawrence, Blackspots, Auchnagatt, Ellon, Aberdeenshire AB41 8XN 01358 701208

Christine Lewis, Brynowen, Trefeglwys, Caersws, Powys SY17 5QX 01686 430450

William Lewis, Fferm, Llanbadarn, Pennant, Llanon, Ceredigion SY23 5JH 01545 570511

Brian Matthews, Quarrymount House, Killeigh, Offlay, Southern Ireland  00353 579 344964

Wallace McCurdie, Bondon Farm, Birdingbury, Rugby, Warwickshire CV23 8ET 01926 633397

Alan McDonald, Ormston House, Killeigh, Co Offaly, Southern Ireland 087 6312050

Debbie McGowan, Shealwalls, Alyth, Blairgowrie, Perthshire PH11 8HJ 01828 633652

Neil McGowan, Shealwells, Alyth, Blairgowrie, Perthshire PH11 8HJ 01828 633652

Mike Miller, Longclose Farm, Milton Abbas, Blandford, Dorset DT11 0BU  01258 880469

Dai Morris, Yr Ostrey, St Clears, Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire SA33 4AJ 01994 230240

John Morton, Bank Hall, Kirkland, Penrith, Cumbria CA10 1RN 01768 88471

Henry Nelless, Thistley Haugh Farm, Longhorsley, Morpeth, Northumberland NE65 8RG 01665 570629

David Oliver, Earlsquarter, Riverstown, Dundalk, Co Louth, Southern Ireland 087 9088512

John Joe O'Niell, Pike Farm, Clondellan, Ballydangan, Athlane, Roscommon, Southern Ireland 00353 0876539411

Lionel Organ, Ty Maen Farm, Rhos, Langeler, Llandysul, Carmarthenshire SA44 5AH 01559 362422

John Page, Farmanby, Hunsonby, Penrith, Cumbria CA10 1PP  01768 811200

Susan Peters, Notchcut, Cross Bank, Bewdley, Worcestershire DY12 2XF 01299 266305

Colin Price, Felindre Farm, Upperchapel, Brecon, Powys LD3 9RG 01874 690243

Elizabeth Rees, Gilfach Farm, Llanddeusant, Llangadog, Carmarthenshire SA19 9EY 07866 263338

Teifion Rees, Gilfach Farm, Llanddeusant, Llangadog, Carmarthenshire SA19 9EY 07943 834683

Tim Riley, Stoney Royd Farm, Midgley, Hebden Bridge, West Yorkshire HX7 5QY 07812 075568

Ieuan Roberts, Awel y Mynydd, Bryncroes, Sarn, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 8ED 01758 730248

Tom Rees Roberts, Cartrefle, Llwyn Brith, Criccieth, Gwynedd

Ken Roberts, Bellaport, Talybont, Meirionydd LL43 2BX 01341 247338

Dick Roper, Broadfield Farms Estate Office, Eastington, Northleach, Gloucs GL54 3PN 01451 844001

Daniel Rowbottom, Holme Farm, Kelby, Grantham, Lincolnshire NG32 3AJ 07812 858893

Martin Scott, Glasswater House, 55 Glasswater Road, Crossgar, Co Down, Northern Ireland BT30 9JA 028 44 830236

Ashton Selway, Thornhill Farm, Stalbridge, Dorset DT10 2SH 01963 362751

Dudley Shellard, The Dairy House, Meadway Farm, Stoke Road, Westbury-sub-mendip, Wells, Somerset, BA5 1HE 01749 870768

Laura Shelvin, 12a Manse Road, Carrowdore, Newtownards, Co Down, Northern Ireland BT22 3EY 028 91861388

Mark Shields, Plum Tree Farm, Timble, Otley, North Yorkshire LS21 2NN 01943 880248

Peter Shields, Belmont, Carlingford, Co Louth, Southern Ireland 00353 429383899

Dave Stacey, Dinglefield, Cowbridge, Timberscombe, Minehead, Somerset TA24 7TD 01643 841378

Derek Steen, Whitcastles Farm, Corrie, Lockerbie, Dumfries and Galloway DG11 2NR 01576 710641

Llew Thomas, Llygad-yr-haul, Whitemill, Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire SA32 7HH 01267 253374

Christine Thompson, Reagarth Farm, Helmsley, York, North Yorkshire YO62 5HX 01439 770284

Richard Turner, Home Leigh House, Luton, Payhembury, Honiton, Devon EX14 3HZ 07980 798180

Richard Twose, Maenhir, Login, Whitland, Carmarthenshire SA34 0XE 01994 419684

Dylan Vaughan, Llys yr Awel, Tufton, Clarbeston Road, Pembrokshire SA63 4TL 01348 881380

David Vickerton, Grange Farm, Atwick, Driffield, East Yorkshire YO25 8DW 01964 532530

Ian Walling, Over Whitlaw Farm, Lindean, Selkirk, Selkirkshire TD7 4QN 01750 21281

Hugh Warden, 17 Ballyhaft Road, Newtownards, Co Down, BT22 2AW 028 91813343

Roger Wells, Glaneri, Ferwig, Cardigan, Ceredigion SA43 1QA 01239 614737

Alan West, 2 Woodland Close, West Malling, Kent, ME19 6RR 01732 845637

Gwynfor Williams, Bro Aled, Derwen, Corwen, Denbighshire LL21 9RU 01824 750722

Nia Williams, Tyddyn Fadog, Tynygongl, Benllech, Angelsey LL74 8SG 01248 852113

RG Williams, Maes y Neuadd, Trefor, Caernarfon, Gwynedd LL53 6HB 01286 660220

William Williams, Bodtacho Ddu, Nefyn, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 6HB 01758 720343

Mick Wright, Tyllys, Tretower, Crickhowell, Powys NP8 1RF 01874 730990

  

This list last updated January 2017

TO JOIN THE OFFICIAL JUDGES LIST

To be considered for inclusion on to the Lleyn Sheep Society Official Judges List you need to send a completed nomination form to the Society Office.  Please ensure that two Society or Club Officials have agreed to propose and second your nomination.  These nominations will be managed annually at the January Council Meeting.  Completed forms must be sent to the Secretary no later than 31st December to ensure your nomination is considered the following January.  Those applicants accepted by Council will be sent a Society Judges Etiquette Book and their name and contact details will be added to the 'Judges List' in the next year book and on www.lleynsheep.com.

Click [Here] to download the nomination form

lleynsheep

@lleynsheep

Following

2017 Photo Competition Sponsor

RUMENCO_vector_2014_web.jpg

NSA Affliliation

 

 

C019 Trident 2017 - back cover_Page_1.jpeg